FBI Has 'Overwhelming' Evidence to Indict and Convict Hillary
[…] 39,232
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    ROLMAO oh NOW you add in the gross negligence....:roflol: Trying to cover your arse now. Intent has nothing to do with. Gross negligence does not require intent.

    So if you know so much and we so little post the law that says there must be intent that applies here.
     
  25. Zorro

    Zorro Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jun 13, 2015
    Messages:
    77,103
    Likes Received:
    51,784
    Trophy Points:
    113
    "Intent” is not required to break the law in Hillary Clinton’s case and neither is classification. 18 USC 793 does not even mention the word “classified.” The focus is on “information respecting the national defense” that potentially “could be used to the injury of the United States or to the advantage of any foreign nation.” 793 (f) specifically makes it a crime for anyone “entrusted with … any document … or information relating to the national defense … through gross negligence (to permit) the same to be removed from its proper place of custody.”

    Hillary is most certainly guilty.