Trey Gowdey Owns IRS Commisioner
[…] 41
    Trophy Points:
    0
    No not true. They are suppose to be non bias. They shouldn't notice the party at all .
     
  20. Recovering Conservative

    Recovering Conservative Active Member Past Donor

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2013
    Messages:
    1,232
    Likes Received:
    7
    Trophy Points:
    38
    I second that! All you pocket attorneys out there, if you're sitting on all this damning evidence, why haven't you simply gone to the US Attorney's office and filed a criminal complaint?

    What's that? "Not a criminal case"? "No evidence"? "Title 18 U.S. Code § 287"?

    18 U.S. Code § 287 - False, fictitious or fraudulent claims

    "Whoever makes or presents to any person or officer in the civil, military, or naval service of the United States, or to any department or agency thereof, any claim upon or against the United States, or any department or agency thereof, knowing such claim to be false, fictitious, or fraudulent, shall be imprisoned not more than five years and shall be subject to a fine in the amount provided in this title."

    Looks like we have the answer... :D
     
  21. gamewell45

    gamewell45 Well-Known Member Past Donor

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2011
    Messages:
    24,711
    Likes Received:
    3,547
    Trophy Points:
    113